Skip to content
Thai cocoa and chocolate

Thai cocoa and chocolate wholesale

Source cocoa ingredients and chocolate for cafés, bakeries, hotels, retailers and food businesses. Request a product-specific wholesale quotation.

Request a quotation
B2B · THB

B2B cocoa and chocolate prices — October 2026

Order from 500 g. Volume pricing applies per product, per order. VAT and shipping are excluded.

For orders placed 1–31 October 2026
Product500 g
THB/bag
1–<10 kg
THB/kg
10–<50 kg
THB/kg
50–100 kg
THB/kg
100–<500 kg
THB/kg
500–1,000 kg
THB/kg
Cocoa Powder249429399379359349
Cocoa Butter459845819789759729
Cocoa Mass389699659639619599
Cocoa Nibs299485460450440435
Couverture 70%389699629615595570
Couverture 85%439799729710685655
Couverture 100%499899829805775740

Quantity bands follow the October 2026 price list. For an order of exactly 100 kg, confirm the applicable tier in your quotation.

Request a volume quotation

Products for professional food businesses

A supplier discussion should start with the finished product you want to make. A café developing an iced cocoa drink needs different information from a pastry kitchen developing ganache or a retailer choosing finished bars.

Our range includes natural cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cacao nibs, couverture chocolate and chocolate bars. Ask about the current specification and commercial terms for each item; products are not interchangeable simply because they all contain cacao.

Information for a useful quotation

Include the details below so the discussion can address both product fit and supply needs. Sample availability, order quantities, delivery dates and payment terms are confirmed in the quotation.

  • Business name and contact person
  • Product and intended application
  • Trial quantity and expected recurring volume
  • Delivery destination and required date
  • Specifications or documents your purchasing team requires

Samples, MOQ and delivery

  • For a sample request, tell us the product, application, quantity and destination. Sample availability, price and delivery charges are confirmed before dispatch.
  • Case packing is not an automatic minimum order. MOQ, production lead time, available stock and delivery dates are confirmed in your quotation.
  • For repeat supply or OEM, include monthly usage, the desired launch date and packaging requirements. Custom work is subject to feasibility.
  • For export, include country, postcode or port, importer details and required documents. Shipping terms and destination requirements are agreed per order.

Export and B2B contact: kolobinnovation@gmail.com · +66 87 501 1313 · LINE @timeandtimber

Company and registration information

Compare the core café ingredients

ProductCore packTrial application
Natural cocoa powder · 22–24% cocoa butter200 g · 24 pouches / caseCocoa drinks and bakery recipe trials
Dark couverture · 70%200 g · 24 pouches / casePastry and confectionery trials

Packing and specifications follow the company catalogue. MOQ, bulk formats, prices, remaining shelf life and delivery dates are confirmed in your quotation.

View the Thai / English product catalogue

Calculate your direct ingredient cost per cup

Discuss your requirements with our team

Share your product, application, quantity and destination. Current prices and supply terms are confirmed in a quotation.

B2B inquiry timeandtimber@gmail.com